APPLICATION FOR BRAZIL E-Visa

We make it quick and easy to apply online for your Brazilian E-Visa. Your electronic visa will be issued and sent to you within 24 hours.


OVERVIEW E-VISA

The eVisa is na electronic type of visa that can be requested by Australian, Japanese , Canadian and US citizens.

You can apply for the eVisa if you fit in the conditions mentioned below:

- You intend to go to Brazil as a Visitor.

- Your stay in Brazil will not exceed 90 days.

- You hold an Australian/Japanese/Canadian/US passport.

If you are applying for the e-Visa, you have send the following documents:

- Photo;

- Passport bio page.

If you are a minor (below 18 years of age), you may be required to provide documents from one or both of your parents or legal guardian such as:

- Passport bio page;

- Photo;

- Justification Letter (if you choose Parent 1 or Parent 2 or Legal Guardian).


VISA FEES AND VALIDITY

The eVisa fees to be paid for Visitor Visa would be as follows:

Visa fee: USD 40

Your eVisa after approved is validity for 2 years and you can stay in Brazil for until 90 days.


START YOUR APPLICATION

You need a fast and secure application? We can help you in all steps of your process. Our expertise staff will verify all informations after to send for the Consulate make a better result.

CONTACT US